DAVP Rates Radio Channels

The post provides DAVP Rates for Radio Channels in India. The information is confined to the the DAVP rates for publishing ads on private FM channels in India. In case you are looking for non DAVP rates for FM Channels in India, you can check it at Radio Rates non DAVP

As per the DAVP website, the last update of these rates were made on 31st of August, 2016. The rates on this post are updated everytime DAVP updates the rate for Radio channels advertising.

All rates are in INR for a 10 sec slot

SI. No.CategoryCityStationsBC7 AM - 11 AM11 AM - 6 PM6 PM - 11 PM
1A+ChennaiRadio MirchiBC0008455571408
2A+ChennaiRadio OneBC0300169111190
3A+ChennaiFever 91.9BCO287131115244
4A+DelhiRadio MirchiBC00061382945832
5A+DelhiRadio CityBC0002905665629
6A+DelhiRed FMBC0003863599666
7A+DelhiFeverBC0147547733476
8A+DelhiOye FMBCO276493330311
9A+DelhiRadio OneBC0055377372291
10A+Delhitilt FMBC0304285252275
11A+KolkataRadio MirchiBC000712221253958
12A+KolkataBig FMBC00621005802798
13A+KolkataFeverBCO269659521618
14A+KolkataRed FMBC0016797759699
15A+KolkataFriendsBCO286750474644
16A+KolkataRadio OneBC0302304258256
17A+KolkataOye FMBCO275238203179
18A+MumbaiRadio MirchiBC00017437471161
19A+MumbaiFeverBC0176359429439
20A+MumbaiRadio CityBC0012542565855
21A+MumbaiRed FMBC0015531516757
22A+MumbaiRadio OneBC0004395395257
23A+MumbaiOye FMBC031 2213245194
24AAhmedabadRadio MirchiBC0010518261218
25AAhmedabadMy FMBCO280251251146
26AAhmedabadRadio OneBC0301224236159
27AAhmedabadRed FMBCO264240216163
28ABangaloreBig FMBC0061397277351
29ABangaloreRadio CityBC0013421370340
30ABangaloreFeverBCO270152137104
31ABangaloreRadio MirchiBCO291415381326
32ABangaloreRed FMBCO261331254248
33ABangaloreRadio OneBC0056202126153
34ABangaloreRadio IndigoBCO2901268398
35AHyderabadRadio MirchiBCO216582221312
36AHyderabadBig FMBC0060422288215
37AHyderabadRed FMBC0198437225250
38AHyderabadRadio CityBCO236320236243
39AJaipurMy FMBC0184251241142
40AJaipurRadio TadkaBCO237329313230
41AJaipurRadio MirchiBCO215235284163
42AJaipurRadio CityBC0063147157156
43AJaipurRed FMBCO204164137123
44AKanpurRadio MirchiBCO220323365380
45AKanpurBig FMBC0090322351346
46AKanpurRed FMBCO211246337422
47ALucknowRadio CityBC0014350258248
48ALucknowRadio MirchiBCO292311239250
49ALucknowRed FMBCO268255203255
50ANagpurRadio MirchiBC0119292207178
51ANagpurMy FMBC0134273155129
52ANagpurRadio CityBC013924811284
53ANagpurRed FMBCO20218267130
54APuneRadio MirchiBC0009649219
55APuneRadio OneBC030321291
56APuneRed FMBCO26513999
57ASuratRadio MirchiBCO218222108
58ASuratMy FMBC0181392107
59ASuratRadio CityBCO226258111
60ASuratBig FMBC0192174104
61BAgraBig FMBCO25913775
62BAgraRadio MantraBCO2715770
63BAllahabadBig FMBC0086174176
64BAllahabadRed FMBCO209159191
65BAmritsarMy FMBC01836877
66BAmritsarBig FMBC00737893
67BAmritsarRadio MirchiBC03156064
68BAurangabadRadio MirchiBCO2967780
69BAurangabadRed FMBCO2077781
70BBhopalRed FMBC00929994
71BBhopalRadio MirchiBC0118132139
72BBhopalMy FMBC0132101111
73BBhopalBig FMBC007210482
74BBarodaRadio MirchiBC012413981
75BBarodaRadio CityBC01419765
76BBarodaBig FMBC00899272
77BBarodaRed FMBC01456457
78BCochinRed FMBC019517196
79BCoimbatoreRadio MirchiBCO295207197
80BCoimbatoreRadio CityBCO279102139
81BGwaliorMy FMBC01337471
82BGwaliorBig FMBC00776973
83BGwaliorSuno LemonBC03086568
84BIndoreBig FMBCO255137118
85BIndoreRadio MirchiBC0011208218
86BIndoreMy FMBCO281157153
87BIndoreRed FMBCO26711997
88BJabalpurRadio MirchiBC012910387
89BJabalpurMy FMBC018510293
90BJabalpurRed FMBCO2087962
91BJabalpurRadio DhamaalBCO2306560
92BJodhpurBig FMBC007612293
93BJodhpurMy FMBC013514974
94BJodhpurRadio MirchiBC03148360
95BKotaRadio TadkaBCO28212493
96BKotaMy FMBC018611073
97BKotaBig FMBC019011476
98BMaduraiRadio MirchiBC0120176123
99BMaduraiHello FMBC0115174137
100BMaduraiSuryan FMBC0103252196
101BNashikRadio MirchiBCO223163127
102BNashikRed FMBCO2068654
103BPatnaRadio MirchiBC0126152292
104BRajkotRed FMBC01467163
105BRajkotRadio MirchiBC012311567
106BRajkotBig FMBC00748966
107BRaipurRadio MirchiBC012810698
108BRaipurMy FMBC01808377
109BRaipurRadio RangilaBCO2437976
110BRaipurRadio TadkaBCO2836664
111BRanchiRadio MantraBC0130142114
112BRanchiRadio DhoomBCO231137131
113BRanchiBig FMBC0088124116
114BRanchiRadio DhamaalBC011184100
115BSrinagarBig FMBC00595252
116BVaranasiRadio MirchiBCO297144161
117BVaranasiRadio MantraBCO274119107
118BVaranasiRed FMBCO26612180
119BVijayawadaRadio MirchiBC012110199
120BVijayawadaRed FMBC01018287
121CAjmerBig FMBC00805252
122CAjmerMy FMBC01365252
123CAligarhBig FMBC018810494
194CAsansolBig FMBC0191108107
125CAsansolRed FMBCO203105103
126CBareillyBig FMBCO256110127
127CBareillyRadio MantraBCO272110120
128CBhubneswarBig FMBCO258134111
129CBhubneswarRed FMBCO205122102
130CBikanerBig FMBCO25711589
131CChandigarhMy FMBC0067103127
132CGorakhpurRadio MantraBCO27311891
133CGulbargaRed FMBC01965252
134CGuwahatiRed FMBCO262153219
135CGuwahatiBig FMBCO252205189
136CGuwahatiGup shupBCO285185183
137CJalandharRadio MirchiBCO2178583
138CJalandharMy FMBC00669193
139CJalandharBig FMBC00578687
140CJalandharRadio MantraBCO2356770
141CJammuBig FMBC005882157
142CJamshedpurRed FMBCO21072141
143CJamshedpurBig FMBC008490103
144CJamshedpurRadio DhoomBCO2337499
145CMysoreBig FMBC008312366
146CMysoreRed FMBC009510269
147CNandedRadio CityBC01425252
148CKolhapurTomato FMBCO246184129
149CKolhapurRadio MirchiBC0125146106
150CSangliRadio CityBCO2785252
151CSholapurBig FMBC00818162
152CSholapurRadio CityBC01406958
153CTrichySuryan FMBC0104297195
154CTrichyHello FMBC0117263159
155CTrivandrumRadio MirchiBC012710784
156CTrivandrumRed FMBCO2009783
157CTrivandrumBig FMBC00879569
158CVishakhapatnamRadio MirchiBCO29415171
159CVishakhapatnamBig FMBCO25413375
160CVishakhapatnamRadio CityBCO2778175
161CWarrangalRed FMBC019410086
162DRajahmundryRed FMBC00978686
163DTirupathiBig FMBC00858181
164DTirupathiRed FMBC00998181
165DMuzaffarpurRadio DhamaalBC01078787
166DBilaspurMy FMBC01378585
167DPanajiRadio MirchiBCO2226363
168DPanajiBig FMBC00786363
169DPanajiRadio IndigoBCO2396363
170DHissarBig FMBC01878282
171DHissarRadio DhamaalBCO2288282
172DHissarRadio MantraBCO2348282
173DKarnalRadio DhamaalBC01128181
174DKarnalRadio MantraBC01318181
175DKozikhodeRed FMBC01009595
176DMangloreRadio MirchiBC0122100100
177DMangaloreRed FMBC0096100100
178DMangloreBig FMBC0091100100
179DKannurBest FMBCO2516767
180DKannurRed FMBC00936767
181DThrissurBest FMBCO2498484
182DThrissurRed FMBC00948484
183DAhmednagarRadio CityBCO2278787
184DAhmednagarRadio DhamaalBCO2298787
185DAkolaRadio CityBC01449595
186DDhuleRadio DhamaalBC01779090
187DJalgaonRadio DhamaalBC01089898
188DJalgaonRadio CityBC01439898
189DShillongRed FMBCO2126666
190DRourkelaBig FMBC00757979
191DPuducherrySuryan FMBCO2897676
192DPuducherryBig FMBCO2537676
193DPuducherryHello FMBCO2997676
194DPatialaBig FMBC00799393
195DPatialaRadio DhamaalBC01099393
196DPatialaRadio MirchiBC03179393
197DUdaipurBig FMBC00829797
198DUdaipurMy FMBC01389797
199DUdaipurRadio TadkaBCO2849797
200DGangtokRadio MistyBC03066262
201DGangtokRed FMBCO2606262
202DTirunelveliHello FMBCO2989999
203DTuticorin/ThoothukkudiHello FMBC01167676
204DTuticorin/ThoothukkudiSuryan FMBC01027676
205DJhansiBig FMBC0189103103
206DSiliguriRed FMBCO263103103
207DSiliguriRadio MistyBC0307103103
208DShimlaRadio MirchiBC03166969

Source: DAVP Official site

About DAVP rates for Radio Channels

DAVP is a department of the central government of India and stands for The Directorate of Advertising and Visual Publicity. All advertisement for various government departments, ministries, public sector companies and autonomous bodies of government are taken care of by DAVP. It was established in 1955 and has its offices in Delhi, Bangalore, Kolkata, Chennai and Guwahati. The Directorate includes an advertising wing for print, audio-video wing, exhibition wing, mass mailing wing, outdoor publicity wing, research wing, distribution wing and language wing in addition to an audio visual publicity cell.

Was this article helpful?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *